Track

Updated Sunday June 16, 2019 by CYC Office.

2019 CYC TRACK SEASON
CYC KEN BIERMANN MEMORIAL TRACK MEET

FINALS - Schedule of Events

ALL RESULTS ARE AT THIS WEB SITE.  DISREGARD EVENTS NUMBERED 110-160.  THOSE ARE BOGUS EVENT NUMBERS.  RELAY NAMES FROM SAT CHANGES WILL BE UPDATED ON SUNDAY AT THE EARLIEST.

CLICK HERE TO GET "DAY OF" RESULTS FOR DE SMET TRACK MEET

 

For questions concerning CYC Track, please contact Laura Bailey (Coordinator of CYC Sports) at 314-792-7255 or email laurabailey@archstl.org.

Programs for DuBourg Track Meet  4/27/2019

     Track Events

     Field Events

Programs for St Dominic Track Meet 5/4/2019

     Track Events

     Field Events

Programs for Chaminade Track Meet 5/11/2019

     Track Events

     FIeld Events

Programs for DeSmet Track Meet 5/18/2019

     Track Events

     FIeld Events

 

2019 Track Schedule

  • 2019 Meet Selection  for teams
  • April 27th - DuBourg High School  - FULL
  • May 4th - St Dominic High School  - still has availability
  • May 11th - Chaminade High School - FULL
  • May 18th - DeSmet High School (Finals) 
     

2019 Track Rules

PDFs:

Google Docs:

Coach/Team Information:   

 

TRACK MEET RESULTS 2019

Results for Meet 1 - DuBourg

Team Totals

All

Girls' Runs                     Boys' Runs
       50                                      50
     100                                    100
     200                                    200
     400                                    400
     800                                    800
    1600                                  1600

Girls' Relays                  Boys' Relays
      4x100                               4x100
      4x200                               4x200
      4x400                               4x400

Girls' Field                      Boys' Field
     High Jump                          High Jump
     Long Jump                         Long Jump
     Shot Put                             Shot Put
     Softball Throw                    Softball Throw
     Standing Long Jump          Standing Long Jump

Results for Meet 2 - St. Dominic

Team Totals

All

Girls' Runs                     Boys' Runs
       50                                      50
     100                                    100
     200                                    200
     400                                    400
     800                                    800
    1600                                  1600

Girls' Relays                  Boys' Relays
      4x100                               4x100
      4x200                               4x200
      4x400                               4x400

Girls' Field                      Boys' Field
     High Jump                          High Jump
     Long Jump                         Long Jump
     Shot Put                             Shot Put
     Softball Throw                    Softball Throw
     Standing Long Jump          Standing Long Jump

Results for Meet 3 - Chaminade

Team Totals

All

Girls' Runs                     Boys' Runs
       50                                      50
     100                                    100
     200                                    200
     400                                    400
     800                                    800
    1600                                  1600

Girls' Relays                  Boys' Relays
      4x100                               4x100
      4x200                               4x200
      4x400                               4x400

Girls' Field                      Boys' Field
     High Jump                          High Jump
     Long Jump                         Long Jump
     Shot Put                             Shot Put
     Softball Throw                    Softball Throw
     Standing Long Jump          Standing Long Jump

Results for Final Meet - De Smet

Team Totals

Team Totals 5-7
Team Totals 8-9
Team Totals 10-11
Team Totals 12-13
Team Totals 14-15

Event Results

All

Girls' Runs                     Boys' Runs
       50                                      50
     100                                    100
     200                                    200
     400                                    400
     800                                    800
    1600                                  1600

Girls' Relays                  Boys' Relays
      4x100                               4x100
      4x200                               4x200
      4x400                               4x400

Girls' Field                      Boys' Field
     High Jump                          High Jump
     Long Jump                         Long Jump
     Shot Put                             Shot Put
     Softball Throw                    Softball Throw
     Standing Long Jump          Standing Long Jump

 

2018 CYC TRACK SEASON

2018 KEN BIERMANN MEMORIAL TRACK MEET RESULTS

  1. Immaculate Conception-Dardenne - 271.33
  2. St Peter - 254
  3. St Rose Phillippine Duchesne - 191.5
  4. St Margaret of Scotland - 182
  5. Ascension - 136.33
  6. St Gabriel - 134
  7. Christ the King - 110
  8. Holy Infant - 107.5
  9. St Gerard Majella - 88
  10. Immacolata - 86

TRACK RECORDS 1988-2018

TRACK RECORDS 1988-2019

 

 

 

Coach Authorization form - blank.xls
Meet Event Schedule.pdf